M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $616,000
Beautiful 6 bedroom, 3 bath family home in a great neighborhood in the heart of Lancaster. This home is the definition of Pride of Ownership! Warm family kitchen with large center island with granite counter, Upgraded cabinetry, beautiful master with additional room to the side for work out area, sewing room or more closet space!! Includes a covered patio, lovely landscaped yard to accent the upgraded POOL! Come see this breathtaking home, it will be the nicest one you look at today :)!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 10/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Nicole M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salgado Nicole M | -- | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Salgado Nicole M | $317,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dunwoody Jerrold A | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $301,500 | None Available | |
| Furubotten Robert | $470,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salgado Nicole M | $311,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Nicole M | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunwoody Jerrold A | $315,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Furubotten Robert | $376,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Sold | $317,000 | -0.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | For Sale | $319,888 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $375,253 | $75,048 | $300,205 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $367,896 | $73,577 | $294,319 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $360,684 | $72,135 | $288,549 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $353,613 | $70,721 | $282,892 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $346,681 | $69,335 | $277,346 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $336,401 | $67,280 | $269,121 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $329,806 | $65,961 | $263,845 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $317,000 | $63,400 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $353,700 | $60,200 | $293,500 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $218,000 | $37,100 | $180,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15012581
APN: 3170-058-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.