Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Baggott
(510) 610-2608
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,084,709
Spectacular Contemporary in Turtle Creek! Fall in love with Fallbrook Rd, situated on a nearly .25 acre lot backing to Newhall Park, this completely refreshed home is a true gem. The inviting, bright and spacious living/dining room combo is wrapped by windows and anchored by a statement fireplace. The sunny kitchen, the heart of the home, features all-new appliances and cabinetry, a striking new backsplash and opens up to an expansive family room, including a half bathroom, that flows seamlessly into the private and wide-open backyard—perfect for all your summer entertaining and outdoor activities. Upstairs, you'll find a huge primary suite complete with a fireplace, double vanity, a gorgeous tiled bath, and two large closets, including a walk-in. Additionally, there are three more spacious bedrooms and an updated hall bathroom with a double vanity and a shower over tub. This home also includes a 3-car garage with cathedral ceilings, a newer roof and solar system, new interior paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout. You'll love living in the Turtle Creek neighborhood. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Said-Bishay Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Said Amir | $1,040,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Burke Thomas F | -- | North American Title | |
| Burke Thomas F | $439,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nerlove Ronald P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Said Amir | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas F | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas F | $351,200 | |
| Closed | Burke Thomas F | $65,800 | |
| Closed | Burke Thomas F | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,040,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Sold | $1,040,000 | -4.4% | $459 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $1,088,000 | -- | $480 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,425 | $678,760 | $394,198 | $284,562 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $635,799 | $305,877 | $329,922 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $623,333 | $299,880 | $323,453 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $611,111 | $294,000 | $317,111 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $599,130 | $288,236 | $310,894 |
| 2019 | $7,379 | $581,362 | $279,688 | $301,674 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $569,963 | $274,204 | $295,759 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $558,788 | $268,828 | $289,960 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $547,832 | $263,557 | $284,275 |
| 2015 | $6,611 | $539,604 | $259,599 | $280,005 |
| 2014 | $6,502 | $529,035 | $254,514 | $274,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Baggott
(510) 610-2608
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ernie Sexton
SEXTON GROUP, R.E.
(510) 368-2890
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sandy Shehata
Compass
(925) 400-3416
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41061764
APN: 133-311-027-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.