4335 W Maple St Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $172,454
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 W Maple St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $147,864, approximately $110 per square foot. 4335 W Maple St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Perrella Steven R
Bought by
S & C Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $10,740 | $4,280 | $6,460 |
| 2024 | $529 | $9,610 | $2,850 | $6,760 |
| 2023 | $527 | $9,610 | $2,850 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $507 | $9,200 | $2,850 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $507 | $9,200 | $2,850 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $512 | $9,200 | $2,850 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $510 | $9,200 | $2,850 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,440 | $2,850 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $521 | $9,440 | $2,850 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $519 | $9,440 | $2,850 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $515 | $9,440 | $2,850 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $689 | $12,560 | $2,850 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map