4336 E Serenade St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 E Serenade St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $553,767, approximately $151 per square foot. 4336 E Serenade St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Fleming Robert W and Danette Fleming T
Bought by
Fleming Robert W and T Danette Fleming R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $73,060 | $11,400 | $61,660 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $62,130 | $7,600 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $62,130 | $7,600 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $57,780 | $7,600 | $50,180 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $57,780 | $7,600 | $50,180 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $57,780 | $7,600 | $50,180 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $57,780 | $7,600 | $50,180 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $52,690 | $7,600 | $45,090 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $49,530 | $7,600 | $41,930 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $49,530 | $7,600 | $41,930 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $49,530 | $7,600 | $41,930 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $47,270 | $7,600 | $39,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map