4336 Northeastern Ave Indianapolis, IN 46239
Wanamaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Northeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $259,970, approximately $252 per square foot. 4336 Northeastern Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jerry W
Bought by
Jones Meranda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Teachers Credit Union
Bought by
Jones Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Pittman Dennis J
Bought by
Teachers Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Boring Sandra K and Elston Sally R
Bought by
Pittman Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Meranda C | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jerry W | -- | None Available | |
| Teachers Credit Union | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Pittman Dennis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Dennis J | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $142,000 | $9,600 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $789 | $96,500 | $9,600 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $789 | $96,500 | $9,600 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $984 | $96,500 | $9,600 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $899 | $89,100 | $9,600 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $792 | $83,000 | $9,600 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $469 | $61,500 | $9,600 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $449 | $59,700 | $9,600 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $451 | $58,900 | $9,600 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $465 | $57,800 | $9,600 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $396 | $55,200 | $9,600 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $347 | $55,200 | $9,600 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map