4336 Pine Tree Ct Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Pine Tree Ct, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $167,632, approximately $128 per square foot. 4336 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Lee Woodard Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Pridgen Glenda T
Bought by
Pridgen Glenda T and Pridgen Kenneth B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridgen Glenda T | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $131,677 | $20,000 | $111,677 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $131,677 | $20,000 | $111,677 |
| 2023 | $801 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2022 | $801 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2021 | $791 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2020 | $413 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2019 | $413 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2017 | $756 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2016 | $413 | $86,456 | $12,000 | $74,456 |
| 2014 | $759 | $89,054 | $12,000 | $77,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map