4342 Pine Tree Ct Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Pine Tree Ct, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $138,711, approximately $138 per square foot. 4342 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Lee Woodard Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $118,516 | $20,000 | $98,516 |
| 2024 | $705 | $118,516 | $20,000 | $98,516 |
| 2023 | $698 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2022 | $698 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2021 | $688 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2020 | $688 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2019 | $688 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2018 | $688 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2017 | $688 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2016 | $707 | $74,685 | $12,000 | $62,685 |
| 2014 | $689 | $80,523 | $12,000 | $68,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map