4336 Trolan Ln Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,968,822 - $3,422,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Trolan Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,392,206, approximately $752 per square foot. 4336 Trolan Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Ganapavarapu Srikanth and Ganapavarapu Neeraja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$952,975
Outstanding Balance
$820,586
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,571,620
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganapavarapu Srikanth | $1,233,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganapavarapu Srikanth | $952,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,009 | $1,374,853 | $412,400 | $962,453 |
| 2024 | $18,009 | $1,347,898 | $404,315 | $943,583 |
| 2023 | $17,827 | $1,321,473 | $396,388 | $925,085 |
| 2022 | $17,615 | $1,295,566 | $388,617 | $906,949 |
| 2021 | $17,469 | $1,270,165 | $380,998 | $889,167 |
| 2020 | $16,346 | $1,257,150 | $377,094 | $880,056 |
| 2019 | $16,372 | $1,232,500 | $369,700 | $862,800 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $458,816 | $458,816 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,783 | $449,820 | $449,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map