4336 Winje Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $553,491 - $670,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Winje Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $612,373, approximately $263 per square foot. 4336 Winje Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Fayer Paul
Bought by
Sun Changning and Fang Qi Zhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Fayer Ella
Bought by
Fayer Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Peters Sandra and Woods Alex
Bought by
Fayer Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Kb Homes North Bay Inc
Bought by
Peters Sandra and Woods Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,081
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Changning | $250,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Fayer Paul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fayer Paul | $420,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Peters Sandra | $361,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fayer Paul | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Sandra | $265,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $320,286 | $115,302 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $314,007 | $113,042 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $307,851 | $110,826 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $301,815 | $108,653 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $295,898 | $106,523 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $292,865 | $105,431 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $287,123 | $103,364 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $281,494 | $101,338 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $275,975 | $99,351 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $270,564 | $97,403 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $266,500 | $95,940 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $261,280 | $94,061 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map