43361 Wayside Cir Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,008,426
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43361 Wayside Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $977,607, approximately $361 per square foot. 43361 Wayside Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Cooley Alan G and Cooley Barbara
Bought by
Lawyer Jared F and Lawyer Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$758,999
Outstanding Balance
$690,475
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Wiley K L
Bought by
Cooley Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawyer Jared F | $775,000 | Ekko Title | |
| Cooley Alan | $545,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawyer Jared F | $758,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Alan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $938,620 | $301,500 | $637,120 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $845,030 | $300,500 | $544,530 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $815,020 | $300,500 | $514,520 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $768,540 | $270,500 | $498,040 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $677,920 | $220,500 | $457,420 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $636,730 | $201,500 | $435,230 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $621,490 | $201,500 | $419,990 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $581,170 | $181,500 | $399,670 |
| 2017 | $6,345 | $563,960 | $181,500 | $382,460 |
| 2016 | $6,359 | $555,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $373,620 | $0 | $373,620 |
| 2014 | $6,125 | $348,800 | $0 | $348,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map