4337 Forest Rd Hephzibah, GA 30815
McBean NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,894 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Forest Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $154,974, approximately $127 per square foot. 4337 Forest Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Bought by
Carpenter Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Carpenter Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Godbee Barbara S
Bought by
Archer Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Godbee Barbara S
Bought by
Archer Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Sold by
Carpenter Michael E
Bought by
Godbee Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Carpenter Michael E
Bought by
Godbee Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Michael E | $12,100 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | $35,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Mortgage Corp | $35,000 | -- | |
| Archer Russell L | -- | -- | |
| Archer Russell L | $34,500 | -- | |
| Godbee Barbara S | $33,500 | -- | |
| Godbee Barbara S | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $40,288 | $1,242 | $39,046 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $23,816 | $1,242 | $22,574 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $37,664 | $1,242 | $36,422 |
| 2022 | $941 | $22,512 | $1,242 | $21,270 |
| 2021 | $794 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $785 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $820 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $824 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $821 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $821 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $825 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $826 | $15,732 | $1,242 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map