Estimated Value: $208,000 - $221,638
Studio
--
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Trail Rd, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $215,546, approximately $148 per square foot. 4337 Trail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Alewine M Joyce
Bought by
Gable Thomas N and Gable Cathy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Alewine M Joyce
Bought by
Ashley Ralph R and Ashley Shelby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Thomas N | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Ralph R | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History