43376 Dodaro Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,069 - $866,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43376 Dodaro Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $837,017, approximately $291 per square foot. 43376 Dodaro Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Garza Joe
Bought by
Garza Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,745
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$628,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Garza Linda Tovar
Bought by
Garza Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Temecula Llc
Bought by
Garza Joe and Garza Linda Tovar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Joe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garza Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Joe | $270,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Joe | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Joe | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $399,581 | $103,396 | $296,185 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $384,067 | $99,382 | $284,685 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $376,537 | $97,434 | $279,103 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $369,155 | $95,524 | $273,631 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $365,371 | $94,545 | $270,826 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $358,208 | $92,692 | $265,516 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $351,185 | $90,875 | $260,310 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $344,300 | $89,094 | $255,206 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $337,550 | $87,348 | $250,202 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $332,482 | $86,037 | $246,445 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $325,970 | $84,352 | $241,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map