4339 Devonshire Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Detroit, MI 48224
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $162,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Devonshire Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Detroit, MI 48224 and is currently estimated at $131,515, approximately $107 per square foot. 4339 Devonshire Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Bates Academy.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emuna Realty Investments Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Woods Youngor | -- | None Available | |
| American Tax Refund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cherokee Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kent William | -- | None Available | |
| Cherokee Land Lc | $2,900 | None Available | |
| Brazzell Eloise | $3,200 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $58,400 | None Available | |
| Bowden Monteze | $115,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Cross Frederick | $100,000 | Colonial Title Co | |
| Cross Frederick | -- | Colonial Title Company | |
| Patrick Henry Financial Services Inc | $40,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $109,159 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Frederick | $70,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $22,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,052 | $1,247 | $31,805 |
Map
- 4326 Haverhill St
- 4320 Devonshire Rd
- 4408 Haverhill St
- 4394 Devonshire Rd
- 4400 Buckingham Ave
- 4605 Devonshire Rd
- 4134 Devonshire Rd
- 4113 Devonshire Rd
- 4605 Bedford St
- 4158 Bedford St
- 4628 Buckingham Ave
- 4670 Devonshire Rd
- 4327 Courville St
- 4103 Three Mile Dr
- 4359 Courville St
- 3958 Buckingham Ave
- 4715 Buckingham Ave
- 4612 Balfour Rd
- 3919 Devonshire Rd
- 3920 Devonshire Rd
- 4320 Haverhill St
- 4310 Haverhill St
- 4300 Haverhill St
- 4300 Haverhill St
- 4334 Haverhill St
- 4319 Devonshire Rd
- 4311 Devonshire Rd
- 4327 Devonshire Rd
- 4327 Devonshire Rd
- 4344 Haverhill St
- 4301 Devonshire Rd
- 4345 Devonshire Rd
- 4339 Devonshire Rd
- 4350 Haverhill St
- 4321 Haverhill St
- 4214 Haverhill St
- 4311 Haverhill St
- 4303 Haverhill St
- 4351 Devonshire Rd
- 4358 Haverhill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.