$425,000
SOLD JAN 15, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
1,172 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

$352 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Tavan Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2026

Back on the market! You can't beat this location or all the upgrades! Wonderfully updated 2 bed, 2 bath single level patio home with a 2-car garage in Arcadia w/ a large private quiet interior patio! Community is in the process of repainting the entire complex! Over $90k in updates including all high end windows which make this property very quiet, patio doors, interior doors, shutters, and 16 seer HVAC system. Roof ,water heater and garage door have been replaced in 2024 Beautifully updated kitchen with white cabinets, pull-out drawers, granite countertops, sink & stainless steel appliances & soffits have been removed. Spacious family room with a charming fireplace. Upgraded laminate flooring throughout all traffic areas and Master bedroom. Updated bathroom w tiled shower & newer vanity w double sinks. Walk-in closet features new shelving/organizer. Soffits removed and ceilings raised. Nice community pool! Walking distance to many great restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa L. Payne

Realty ONE Group License #SA047471000 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris McLaughlin

RETSY License #SA570033000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $821

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-12-142

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, ground maintenance
  • Capital Property Ven Association, Phone Number (480) 538-2565
  • Park Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$821

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1,172 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th St and Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 340.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 351.53
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1209.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 340.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Park
  • Phone: 480-538-2565
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 620.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 370.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Capital Property Ven
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-538-2565
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1172.0
  • Parcel #: 127-12-142

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 821.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Howard Michael Ray and Howard Elizabeth Ann
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.41%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$424,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$376
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,624

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Halpine Patrick
Bought by
6738 N 55Th Avenue Llc
Seller's Agent
Lorraine Moller
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Buyer's Agent
Lisa L. Payne
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Rowe Theodore L and Rowe Barbara J
Bought by
Howard Michael Ray and Howard Elizabeth Ann
Seller's Agent
Lorraine Moller
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Buyer's Agent
Lisa L. Payne
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.25%
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
3021 North 39Th Street Llc
Bought by
Los Olivos Office Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Salazar Luis
Bought by
Salazar Luis and Reynolds Staci Dahnal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Duke William C
Bought by
Fuhrman Abraxas Lief

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Duke William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Huber Edward A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Martin Danny C
Bought by
Martin Danny C and Martin Karol L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Biastoch Magdalena
Bought by
Magdalena Biastoch Rev Fam Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Olsen Roxie L
Bought by
Huber Edward A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $305,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $183,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $1,998,819 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $41,000 None Available
Cash Sale Deed $55,000 Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $74,569 Great American Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $84,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $274,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold $425,000 -2.3% $352 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $360 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $440,000 0.0% $364 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $440,000 +44.3% $364 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2020 11/22/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $295,000 +61.2% $244 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $183,000 -3.7% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Price Changed $190,000 +1.1% $157 / Sq Ft
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $188,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $859 $10,442 -- --
2024 $804 $9,944 -- --
2023 $804 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2022 $771 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2021 $799 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2020 $788 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
2019 $758 $18,960 $3,790 $15,170
2018 $729 $13,230 $2,640 $10,590
2017 $700 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
2016 $592 $9,630 $1,920 $7,710
2015 $545 $7,070 $1,410 $5,660

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6914679

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-12-142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.