4339 Eureka Ave Yorba Linda, CA 92886
Estimated Value: $1,437,029 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Eureka Ave, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 and is currently estimated at $1,528,757, approximately $594 per square foot. 4339 Eureka Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mabel M. Paine Elementary, Yorba Linda Middle School, and Yorba Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Gary L and Johnson Cynthia L
Bought by
Gary L Johnson And Cynthia L Johnson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Johnson And Cynthia L Johnson Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $159,415 | $52,807 | $106,608 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $156,290 | $51,772 | $104,518 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $153,226 | $50,757 | $102,469 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $150,222 | $49,762 | $100,460 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $147,277 | $48,786 | $98,491 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $145,767 | $48,285 | $97,482 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $142,909 | $47,338 | $95,571 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $140,107 | $46,409 | $93,698 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $137,360 | $45,499 | $91,861 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $134,667 | $44,607 | $90,060 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $132,645 | $43,937 | $88,708 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $130,047 | $43,076 | $86,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map