NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $374,661

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4339 NW 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $356,665, approximately $254 per square foot. 4339 NW 3rd Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Famlife Property Solution Llc
Bought by
L & J Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
$356,665

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Seven Seas Global Trading Llc
Bought by
Famlife Property Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Sonnenberg Vincent Edward and Hutchinson Linda S
Bought by
Seven Seas Global Trading Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Massey Philip L and Nunneker Tracy C
Bought by
Nunneker Tracy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
L & J Capital Llc $510,000 Quaker Title & Escrow
Famlife Property Solutions Llc $162,000 Quaker Title & Escrow
Seven Seas Global Trading Llc $117,000 None Available
Nunneker Tracy C -- --
Available Not $15,714 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Famlife Property Solutions Llc $116,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,918 $290,360 $25,350 $265,010
2025 $6,465 $309,370 $5,630 $303,740
2024 $5,862 $309,370 $5,630 $303,740
2023 $5,862 $266,690 $5,630 $261,060
2022 $5,332 $245,390 $5,630 $239,760
2021 $3,998 $176,620 $0 $0
2020 $3,541 $160,570 $5,630 $154,940
2019 $3,135 $150,500 $5,630 $144,870
2018 $2,700 $122,610 $5,630 $116,980
2017 $2,553 $113,700 $0 $0
2016 $574 $43,650 $0 $0
2015 $581 $43,350 $0 $0
2014 $581 $43,010 $0 $0
2013 -- $50,540 $9,860 $40,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.