Estimated Value: $552,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Roxbury Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $654,234, approximately $304 per square foot. 4339 Roxbury Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Tao Jinyuan
Bought by
Tao Jinyuan and Yan Jun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Yan Jun
Bought by
Tao Jinyuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,109
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Ramos Bryan B and Dumaran Florecita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,650
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Jinyuan | -- | None Available | |
| Tao Jinyuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tao Jinyuan | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Bryan B | $341,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tao Jinyuan | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Bryan B | $272,650 | |
| Closed | Ramos Bryan B | $68,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $296,871 | $90,350 | $206,521 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $291,051 | $88,579 | $202,472 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $285,345 | $86,843 | $198,502 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $279,751 | $85,141 | $194,610 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $274,267 | $83,472 | $190,795 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $271,456 | $82,617 | $188,839 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $266,135 | $80,998 | $185,137 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $260,917 | $79,410 | $181,507 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $255,802 | $77,853 | $177,949 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $250,788 | $76,327 | $174,461 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $242,186 | $73,709 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map