4339 Southern Pine Way Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Southern Pine Way, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $884,396, approximately $263 per square foot. 4339 Southern Pine Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Fowler Jill S
Bought by
Liswyczyj Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Cedarvale Development
Bought by
Fowler Jill S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liswyczyj Gregory | $69,000 | Salvatore Ravone | |
| Fowler Jill S | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,923 | $441,000 | $55,000 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $17,162 | $441,000 | $55,000 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $17,295 | $441,000 | $55,000 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $17,169 | $441,000 | $55,000 | $386,000 |