43392 170th St Clitherall, MN 56524
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43392 170th St, Clitherall, MN 56524 and is currently estimated at $151,136. 43392 170th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Battle Lake Elementary School and Battle Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Darius Jaspers Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stewart Richard and Stewart Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Jaspers Darius Trust
Bought by
Line Lawrence J Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Richard | $90,000 | -- | |
| Line Lawrence J Trust | $135,000 | Home Town Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $99,900 | $96,500 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $460 | $70,800 | $67,200 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $410 | $65,900 | $64,300 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $340 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $316 | $65,900 | $64,300 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $316 | $43,200 | $41,300 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $336 | $42,400 | $40,900 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $360 | $42,400 | $40,900 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $366 | $44,300 | $42,500 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $346 | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map