4339A N 29th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,001 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339A N 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 4339A N 29th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,336 | $105,700 | $3,700 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $76,200 | $3,700 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $76,200 | $3,700 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $58,200 | $3,700 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $58,200 | $3,700 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $56,300 | $4,500 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $4,500 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map