434 7th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,444 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 7th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $560,861, approximately $300 per square foot. 434 7th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Mary Ann and Stephens Mary Ann
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu Dinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Smith Kelley D and Smith Kelly D
Bought by
Stephens Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu Dinh | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stephens Mary Ann | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $371,422 | $228,159 | $143,263 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $357,000 | $219,300 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $525,000 | $350,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $180,958 | $128,695 | $52,263 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $179,104 | $127,376 | $51,728 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $175,593 | $124,880 | $50,713 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $172,151 | $122,431 | $49,720 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $168,777 | $120,031 | $48,746 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $165,469 | $117,678 | $47,791 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $162,985 | $115,911 | $47,074 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $159,794 | $113,642 | $46,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map