434 Arthur Lowe Rd Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $99,054 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Arthur Lowe Rd, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $203,014, approximately $187 per square foot. 434 Arthur Lowe Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Baxterville School and Purvis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Shelton Rita T
Bought by
Reid Shannon E and Reid Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,829
Interest Rate
4.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Shannon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reid Shannon E | $33,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |