434 Bliss Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Bliss Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $450,011, approximately $253 per square foot. 434 Bliss Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Diane M
Bought by
Davis Crystelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,770
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$396,241
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Crystelle | $146,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Crystelle | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $215,664 | $69,421 | $146,243 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $207,291 | $66,726 | $140,565 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $203,227 | $65,418 | $137,809 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $199,243 | $64,136 | $135,107 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $197,201 | $63,479 | $133,722 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $193,335 | $62,235 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $189,545 | $61,015 | $128,530 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $185,829 | $59,819 | $126,010 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $182,187 | $58,647 | $123,540 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $179,452 | $57,767 | $121,685 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $175,938 | $56,636 | $119,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map