434 Borden Rd Unit 7 San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Borden Rd Unit 7, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $585,815, approximately $511 per square foot. 434 Borden Rd Unit 7 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Maldonado Guadalupe Guzman and Guzman Catalina
Bought by
Maldonado Guadalupe Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,748
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$410,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Jeffrey G and Hunt Tracine A
Bought by
Maldonaldo Guadalupe Guzman and Guzman Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Jeffrey G
Bought by
Hunt Jeffrey G and Hunt Tracine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,198
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Feroglia Mary J
Bought by
Hunt Jeffrey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,153
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Switzer Wayne A and Switzer Cynthia A
Bought by
Feroglia Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Guadalupe Guzman | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Maldonaldo Guadalupe Guzman | $258,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunt Jeffrey G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hunt Jeffrey G | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Feroglia Mary Jo | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $74,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Guadalupe Guzman | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonaldo Guadalupe Guzman | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jeffrey G | $120,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jeffrey G | $121,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Feroglia Mary Jo | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $373,639 | $181,026 | $192,613 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $366,314 | $177,477 | $188,837 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $359,133 | $173,998 | $185,135 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $352,092 | $170,587 | $181,505 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $345,190 | $167,243 | $177,947 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $341,652 | $165,529 | $176,123 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $334,954 | $162,284 | $172,670 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $328,387 | $159,102 | $169,285 |
| 2017 | $133 | $321,949 | $155,983 | $165,966 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $260,000 | $131,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $210,000 | $106,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $200,000 | $101,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map