434 Center Grange Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $162,953 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Center Grange Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $178,738, approximately $204 per square foot. 434 Center Grange Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Sheldon John J and Sheldon Alisa A
Bought by
Sheldon John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $75,400 | $16,050 | $59,350 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $75,400 | $16,050 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $407 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $407 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map