434 Cherokee Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Cherokee Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $682,792, approximately $487 per square foot. 434 Cherokee Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Winifred Pifer Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Souza Karen Conner
Bought by
Souza Karen Conner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Souza Joseph F
Bought by
Souza Karen Conner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,994
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Conner Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Mastagni Dennis and Villa Jenell L
Bought by
Villa Jenell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Karen Conner | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Karen Conner | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Souza Joseph F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Conner Karen L | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Villa Jenell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Joseph F | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Conner Karen L | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $222,714 | $79,822 | $142,892 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $218,348 | $78,257 | $140,091 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $214,068 | $76,723 | $137,345 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $209,871 | $75,219 | $134,652 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $205,757 | $73,745 | $132,012 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $203,648 | $72,989 | $130,659 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $199,656 | $71,558 | $128,098 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $195,742 | $70,155 | $125,587 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $191,905 | $68,780 | $123,125 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $188,143 | $67,432 | $120,711 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $185,318 | $66,420 | $118,898 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $181,688 | $65,119 | $116,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map