434 Constellation Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $181,866 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Constellation Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $202,217, approximately $195 per square foot. 434 Constellation Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
White Otis and White Pauletta
Bought by
Voney Bradley A and Voney Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,250
Outstanding Balance
$25,678
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voney Bradley A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voney Bradley A | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $17,900 | $2,100 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $951 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $951 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $969 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $970 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $695 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $974 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 | $2,100 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map