434 Dayton Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $661,379, approximately $383 per square foot. 434 Dayton Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Fernandez Anthony and Fernandez Margaret
Bought by
Palo Andrew E and Palo Raelinda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Andrew E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palo Andrew E | $277,300 | |
| Closed | Palo Andrew E | $143,622 | |
| Closed | Palo Andrew E | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Palo Andrew E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,914 | $297,010 | $170,030 | $126,980 |
| 2024 | $10,605 | $297,010 | $170,030 | $126,980 |
| 2023 | $10,436 | $297,010 | $170,030 | $126,980 |
| 2022 | $10,268 | $297,010 | $170,030 | $126,980 |
| 2021 | $9,003 | $247,590 | $144,270 | $103,320 |
| 2020 | $8,830 | $247,590 | $144,270 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $8,632 | $247,590 | $144,270 | $103,320 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $247,590 | $144,270 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $247,590 | $144,270 | $103,320 |
| 2015 | $8,287 | $247,600 | $144,300 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $8,111 | $247,600 | $144,300 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map