434 E 155th St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,148 - $981,000
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E 155th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $909,037, approximately $378 per square foot. 434 E 155th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafane Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Villafane Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Villafane Arnold | -- | National Attorneys Title Ins | |
| Villafane Arnold | -- | National Attorneys Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villafane Arnold | $235,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,749 | $30,340 | $4,987 | $25,353 |
| 2025 | $5,424 | $28,624 | $4,500 | $24,124 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $27,004 | $4,947 | $22,057 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $25,478 | $4,558 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $44,760 | $8,640 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $39,240 | $8,640 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $42,720 | $8,640 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $34,440 | $8,640 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $21,232 | $7,475 | $13,757 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $21,232 | $7,211 | $14,021 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $21,069 | $6,510 | $14,559 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $19,878 | $7,519 | $12,359 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $18,753 | $7,195 | $11,558 |
Map
- 762 Elton Ave
- 384 E 155th St
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 381 E 152nd St
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 324 E 151st St
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 432 E 155th St
- 436 E 155th St
- 430 E 155th St
- 438 E 155th St
- 428 E 155th St
- 440 E 155th St
- 426 E 155th St
- 701-703 Elton Ave
- 424 E 155th St
- 431 E 154th St
- 422 E 155th St
- 429 E 154th St
- 435 E 154th St
- 433 E 154th St
- 437 E 154th St
- 437 E 154 St
- 439 E 154th St
- 427 E 154th St
- 420 E 155th St
- 441 E 154th St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.