M
Landlord's Agent in 2016
MICHAEL STETSON
JWB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $198,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Jacksonville's northside is now available to rent. There is 1,220 square feet of living space. There are vinyl plank floors in the living areas and tile in the wet areas. The kitchen is open to the living room and is equipped with matching refrigerator and range. There is a washer/dryer hook up. Pets are welcome. Call today to schedule your showing.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MICHAEL STETSON
JWB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3241099 Listed on: 11/30/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towerbridge Homes Llc | $106,000 | Attorney | |
| Bcel 4 Llc | $52,000 | Shore To Shore Title Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $150,400 | None Available | |
| Hannans Paula M | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Stokes Cleveland H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towerbridge Homes Llc | $63,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bcel 4 Llc | $57,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannans Paula M | $126,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $106,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $52,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $975 | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/26/2015 12/26/15 | Sold | $106,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $106,000 | +103.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $52,000 | -13.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,796 | $142,584 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,476 | $129,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $142,917 | $16,242 | $126,675 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $144,985 | $14,462 | $130,523 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $126,301 | $7,788 | $118,513 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $88,536 | $6,898 | $81,638 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $83,247 | $6,230 | $77,017 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $75,852 | $6,230 | $69,622 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $74,319 | $6,230 | $68,089 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $72,811 | $5,785 | $67,026 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $68,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $61,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,193 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2016
MICHAEL STETSON
JWB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Mike Stetson
SALT RUN REAL ESTATE
(352) 256-3512
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
ADAM EISEMAN
JWB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
NANCY LEHMBECK
REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MLS
NON MLS
9
Buyer's Agent in 2015
99999 99999
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 803293
APN: 111166-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.