434 E Beech St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,042,611 - $1,144,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E Beech St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,093,306, approximately $412 per square foot. 434 E Beech St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Dunckley Kevin
Bought by
Dunckley Geri and Bunckley Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Gold Miriam and Perlmuth Ruth
Bought by
Dunckley Patrick and Dunckley Geri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunckley Geri | $56,542 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dunckley Patrick | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |