434 E Wesleyan Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $560,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E Wesleyan Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $523,624, approximately $280 per square foot. 434 E Wesleyan Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2020
Sold by
Woods Cindy L
Bought by
Jackson Lawton L and Jackson Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,565
Outstanding Balance
$121,984
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Sweeney Neal and Woods Cindy L
Bought by
Woods Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Woods Cindy L
Bought by
Woods Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Lawton L | $347,000 | Arizona Premier Title Llc | |
| Woods Cindy L | -- | Nextitle | |
| Woods Cindy L | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Lawton L | $137,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Cindy L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Cindy L | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $18,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $18,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $42,910 | $8,580 | $34,330 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map