NOT LISTED FOR SALE

434 Eagles Point Auburn, OH 44023

Estimated Value: $514,000 - $598,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,162 Sq Ft
0.66 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2014

Last sale price $265,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,336 / mo

471 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Pond
  • Timmons Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2014

Stunning, meticulous free standing condo in Auburn Lakes. 1st floor boasts 2 story foyer, expansive great room w/ vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, wet bar, French doors opening to the deck with gorgeous views of lake. Cozy library w/ built-in entertainment center, perfect place for relaxing, reading a book. Entertain guests in spacious dining room w/ built-ins. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen w/ center island, tons of cabinets, planning desk & breakfast bay that opens to the deck. All built ins Amish crafted. Magnificent master suite & exquisite master bath on 1st floor with doors to 2 level, 68 ft. wrap around deck. Finished walk out lower to patio w/full bath affords lots of option for today's lifestyle. Architect designed home is fully landscaped w/ private lookout to lake. Resort style living, vacation all year round! Club house, pool, lakes w/ beach for fishing, boating, swimming, putting green, tennis courts & walking trails.6 mi to Chagrin Falls.Close to freeway.Move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Sapolin

Deleted Agent License #2010001384 Listed on: 08/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Dinallo

Deleted Agent License #2003004918

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end

HOA Fees

  • $720 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01117833

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,456

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$720 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Pond on Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Air Filtration, Central Vacuum
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.66
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 720.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Auburn Lakes Condo Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenston LSD - 2804

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01117833
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28750.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5456.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2013
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-16.93%
Current Estimated Value
$553,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckeye Capital Management Llc $265,000 Nova Title Agency Inc
Newman Richard A $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $265,000 -16.9% $84 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $319,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,924 $160,230 $17,500 $142,730
2024 $7,924 $160,230 $17,500 $142,730
2023 $7,916 $160,230 $17,500 $142,730
2022 $6,931 $117,740 $14,000 $103,740
2021 $6,954 $117,740 $14,000 $103,740
2020 $7,153 $117,740 $14,000 $103,740
2019 $6,541 $101,920 $14,000 $87,920
2018 $6,539 $101,920 $14,000 $87,920
2017 $6,541 $101,920 $14,000 $87,920
2016 $6,842 $104,650 $17,500 $87,150
2015 $5,558 $104,650 $17,500 $87,150
2014 $5,558 $104,650 $17,500 $87,150
2013 $6,845 $130,170 $17,500 $112,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 3435122

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 01-117833

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.