434 Elm St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $454,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Elm St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $374,148, approximately $96 per square foot. 434 Elm St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Lemieux Jacob
Bought by
Servati Phillip and Servati Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,985
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Dawson Stephanie
Bought by
Lemieux Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Lemieux Jacob
Bought by
Lemieux Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Logan Rosemary M
Bought by
Logan Annemarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servati Phillip | $215,000 | -- | |
| Lemieux Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Lemieux Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Lemieux Jacob | $150,000 | -- | |
| Logan Annemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Servati Phillip | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Jacob | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $123,946 | $15,701 | $108,245 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $102,403 | $15,701 | $86,702 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $102,403 | $15,701 | $86,702 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $99,459 | $8,350 | $91,109 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $92,234 | $8,350 | $83,884 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $96,856 | $8,350 | $88,506 |
| 2019 | $157 | $90,592 | $8,350 | $82,242 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,006 | $8,350 | $68,656 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,006 | $8,350 | $68,656 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $77,006 | $8,350 | $68,656 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $77,006 | $8,350 | $68,656 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $77,006 | $8,350 | $68,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,840 | $9,184 | $68,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map