506 Zebulon St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Zebulon St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $153,261, approximately $144 per square foot. 506 Zebulon St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Chute Kelvin
Bought by
Daniel Alonzo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Alonzo | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $57,503 | $4,400 | $53,103 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $46,043 | $3,600 | $42,443 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $41,902 | $3,600 | $38,302 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $41,162 | $3,600 | $37,562 |
| 2021 | $927 | $32,726 | $3,600 | $29,126 |
| 2020 | $852 | $28,819 | $3,600 | $25,219 |
| 2019 | $854 | $28,819 | $3,600 | $25,219 |
| 2018 | $817 | $28,718 | $3,600 | $25,118 |
| 2017 | $813 | $28,718 | $3,600 | $25,118 |
| 2016 | $814 | $28,718 | $3,600 | $25,118 |
| 2015 | $809 | $28,718 | $3,600 | $25,118 |
| 2014 | $784 | $28,718 | $3,600 | $25,118 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,918 | $5,800 | $25,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map