J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joey Hudgins
Endless Summer Realty
(904) 599-0429
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $380,000
The perfect place to call home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has over 1400 sqft of beautiful living space. It is located only blocks from the intracoastal waterway and near 2 community boat ramps. This home features a formal living room with cozy wood burning fireplace, formal dining room, and eat-in area in the kitchen. Enjoy the Florida sunshine from the screened patio. This home also has a wooden deck in the back leading to an open patio. Two Boats ramps nearby for your convenience with no HOA, what a great place to live! Brand new roof, new exterior paint, Re-pipe in 2020, Hvac in 2018, Septic has just been pumped
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Lucas
STA Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Gary | $350,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Carter Gary | $350,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Lokke Mark | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Silvernale Gary T | $43,600 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Silvernale Gary T | $182,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silvernale Gary T | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvernale Gary T | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +173.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Sold | $128,000 | -22.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,810 | $293,330 | $104,880 | $188,450 |
| 2025 | $3,610 | $294,501 | $107,040 | $187,461 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $288,656 | $107,040 | $181,616 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $293,266 | $107,040 | $186,226 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $276,208 | $71,680 | $204,528 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $197,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $193,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $181,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $168,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $162,585 | $35,600 | $126,985 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $147,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $142,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $127,845 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joey Hudgins
Endless Summer Realty
(904) 599-0429
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patricia Lucas
STA Realty LLC
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
B Johnson
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robin Arnold
ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY
(904) 347-1963
13 in this area
277 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ROBIN ARNOLD, PA
ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 234529
APN: 242290-5439
Ask me questions while you tour the home.