434 Hanover Ln Irving, TX 75062
Cardinal Family Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Hanover Ln, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $557,315, approximately $212 per square foot. 434 Hanover Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Romero Luis and De Romero Rosa Belinda Vargas
Bought by
Simmons Earl Lance and Simmons Cynthia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$107,479
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Allmond Sharon K
Bought by
Romero Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Vonhorvath Gerhard and Vonhorvath Maria Cristina
Bought by
Allmond Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Earl Lance | -- | Attorney | |
| Romero Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Allmond Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Earl Lance | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Luis | $177,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allmond Sharon K | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $555,700 | $90,000 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $448,980 | $90,000 | $358,980 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $482,030 | $70,000 | $412,030 |
| 2022 | $10,269 | $445,310 | $70,000 | $375,310 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $336,650 | $60,000 | $276,650 |
| 2020 | $8,447 | $336,650 | $60,000 | $276,650 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $336,650 | $60,000 | $276,650 |
| 2018 | $7,992 | $297,960 | $60,000 | $237,960 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $272,810 | $60,000 | $212,810 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $263,180 | $50,000 | $213,180 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $246,200 | $45,000 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $232,670 | $45,000 | $187,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map