434 Jay St Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Jay St, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $203,392. 434 Jay St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Bought by
Pruett Edward W and Pruett Katherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $5,030 | $520 | $4,510 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $5,030 | $520 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $4,810 | $520 | $4,290 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $119,000 | $4,760 | $520 | $4,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,200 | $520 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map