434 Lilly View Ct Unit 84 Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $239,948 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Lilly View Ct Unit 84, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $260,487, approximately $185 per square foot. 434 Lilly View Ct Unit 84 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Wightman Thomas and Wightman Maureen
Bought by
Szaflarski Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
The Knolls Llc
Bought by
Ross Eric L and Ross Devon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Delgiudice Paul and Delgiudice Pasquale
Bought by
The Knolls Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szaflarski Nancy | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ross Eric L | $144,251 | -- | |
| The Knolls Llc | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |