NOT LISTED FOR SALE

434 Longstone Rd Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,765 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2024

Last sale price $334,900 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,132 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2024

Wonderful townhouse in Gallatin boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Relax on the covered front porch overlooking a wonderful community green space with a pergola and firepit. As you enter into the living room admire the gleaming LVP floors, and seamless access to the kitchen. The amazing kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and an island for seating in addition to the attached dining room. Upstairs you will find a loft area that is perfect for a home office or intimate sitting area. Spacious primary bedroom with plush new carpets, walk-in closet, and spa-worthy en-suite bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of the attached 1-car garage and the beautifully well-maintained community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Ashton

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage Brokerage Phone: 6153011650 License #278725 Listed on: 06/06/2024

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

Co-Listed By

John Davidson IV

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage Brokerage Phone: 6153011650 License #361695

Last Buyer's Agent

Becca Hollis

WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group License #296884

WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,765 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $300 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, ground maintenance
  • Knoll At Fairvue Resub Ph1 Sec2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 136K G 03000 000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,910

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Zero Lot Line
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1765
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1765
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Rear, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association #2 Fee: 300
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Underground Utilities
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 136K G 03000 000
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1910

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Howard Elementary
  • High School: Gallatin Senior High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rucker Stewart Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
City Of Gallatin Tennessee
Current Estimated Value
$336,941

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Yaffee Andrew J
Bought by
Mouchette William B
Seller's Agent
Gary Ashton
The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Becca Hollis
WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$334,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.5%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$328,833
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Yaffee Renee and Stucka Renee
Bought by
Yaffee Andrew J
Seller's Agent
Gary Ashton
The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Becca Hollis
WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$334,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.5%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,833
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Daniels Shirley M
Seller's Agent
Jon Meadows
Clayton Properties Group dba Goodall Homes
Buyer's Agent
Brian Wiggins
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$273,990
Sold Price
$298,976
Premium/Discount to List
$24,986
9.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$239,180
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Yaffee Andrew J and Yaffee Renee
Seller's Agent
Jon Meadows
Clayton Properties Group dba Goodall Homes
Buyer's Agent
Brian Wiggins
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$273,990
Sold Price
$298,976
Premium/Discount to List
$24,986
9.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,180
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Gallatin Tennessee -- None Listed On Document
Mouchette William B $334,900 Tennessee Title
Yaffee Andrew J -- Tennessee Title
Daniels Shirley M $396,745 Smith Sholar Milliken Pllc
Yaffee Andrew J $298,976 Momentum Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mouchette William B $328,833
Previous Owner Yaffee Andrew J $239,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Sold $334,900 -1.5% $190 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $339,900 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $340,000 +13.7% $193 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $298,976 +9.1% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 For Sale $273,990 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $92,900 $21,250 $71,650
2023 $1,910 $62,575 $15,000 $47,575
2022 $1,916 $62,575 $15,000 $47,575
2021 $632 $20,650 $20,650 $0
2020 $632 $20,650 $20,650 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2662982

Realtracs

APN: 083136K G 03000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.