Estimated Value: $364,741 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Messer Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $497,185, approximately $277 per square foot. 434 Messer Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Colon Ii Filiberto and Colon Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Ii Filiberto | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $242,500 | $42,900 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $17 | $240,900 | $42,900 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $240,900 | $42,900 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $240,900 | $42,900 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $240,900 | $42,900 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $164,000 | $42,900 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $164,000 | $42,900 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $164,000 | $42,900 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map