Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Crittenden
Century 21 Portfolio
(870) 634-6700
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $83,000
New residential listing that offers an excellent opportunity for investors. This house is located in a quiet neighborhood with plenty of shade trees. The property features two bedrooms and one bathroom, making it a cozy space for a small family or a couple. The house is conveniently situated close to the clinic. The front porch provides a space to enjoy quiet evenings or early morning coffee. This house presents an excellent investment opportunity due to its desirable location. House is being sold AS IS.S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensz Jeffery | $28,000 | -- | |
| Parker | -- | -- | |
| Milde | $13,000 | -- | |
| Presson | $15,000 | -- | |
| Dallke | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | $27,015 | -61.4% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,570 | $1,600 | $8,970 |
| 2024 | $33 | $10,570 | $1,600 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $366 | $10,570 | $1,600 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $366 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $366 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $366 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $366 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2018 | $16 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $366 | $8,110 | $1,280 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,110 | $1,280 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,260 | $1,280 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,260 | $1,280 | $5,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,260 | $1,280 | $5,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Crittenden
Century 21 Portfolio
(870) 634-6700
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Harrell
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 634-6645
82 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23025827
APN: 761-01408-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.