434 NE 9th St Boca Raton, FL 33432
Boca Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 NE 9th St, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $2,328,242, approximately $1,790 per square foot. 434 NE 9th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Drews Michael W
Bought by
Drews Michael W and Drews Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Esco Marjorie B
Bought by
Drews Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,849
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$2,299,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drews Michael W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Drews Michael W | $512,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |