434 River Dr Bettendorf, IA 52722
Downtown Bettendorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 River Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722 and is currently estimated at $329,056, approximately $162 per square foot. 434 River Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Bettendorf Middle School, Bettendorf High School, and Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Cook Jeffrey L and Cook Jeanne A
Bought by
Jeffrey And Jeanne Cook Trust and Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Goettsch Herbert D
Bought by
Goettsch Herbert D and Herbert D Goettsch Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Jeanne Cook Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goettsch Herbert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $363,100 | $115,300 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $304,200 | $78,000 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $304,200 | $78,000 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $240,000 | $78,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $240,000 | $78,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $234,190 | $78,000 | $156,190 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $226,750 | $78,000 | $148,750 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $226,750 | $78,000 | $148,750 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $226,750 | $78,000 | $148,750 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $210,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $203,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $203,990 | $72,800 | $131,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map