434 Royal Oak Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Royal Oak Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $574,348, approximately $191 per square foot. 434 Royal Oak Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Vigneau Brock M and Martinez Sharon N
Bought by
Thieu Kin Luong and Thieu Phu Quang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Vigneau Brock M and Martinez Sharon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,414
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieu Kin Luong | -- | None Available | |
| Vigneau Brock M | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vigneau Brock M | $277,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $554,894 | $168,000 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $504,449 | $147,000 | $406,341 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $458,590 | $147,000 | $417,219 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $416,900 | $126,000 | $395,863 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $379,000 | $94,500 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $360,943 | $84,000 | $276,943 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $368,000 | $84,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $8,512 | $352,894 | $84,000 | $268,894 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $338,000 | $84,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $337,534 | $84,000 | $253,534 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $295,957 | $63,000 | $232,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map