434 S Main St Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $282,255 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 S Main St, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $341,064, approximately $131 per square foot. 434 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,327 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map