434 Scrub Jay Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Scrub Jay Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $256,906, approximately $171 per square foot. 434 Scrub Jay Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Kates Jessica
Bought by
Dejesus Fernandez Scott Nelson and Barrios Elide P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$155,075
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kates Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Bailey Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,487
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Fernandez Scott Nelson | $179,900 | Global Ttl Professionals Llc | |
| Kates Jessica | $110,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bailey Heather D | $179,400 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Fernandez Scott Nelson | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Kates Jessica | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Heather D | $143,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $206,764 | $49,000 | $157,764 |
| 2025 | $2,677 | $218,814 | $53,000 | $165,814 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $229,646 | $53,000 | $176,646 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $206,145 | $50,000 | $156,145 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $189,899 | $44,800 | $145,099 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $148,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $106,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $104,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $102,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $100,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $101,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $96,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $83,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map