434 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 23A Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,759 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 23A, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $265,690, approximately $274 per square foot. 434 Sunnybrook Ln Unit 23A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Carolyn M
Bought by
Elliott Jay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,701
Outstanding Balance
$117,767
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Scurto Susan A
Bought by
Robinson Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Calvanese Dennis A and Dennis A Calvanese Trust
Bought by
Scurto Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Dennis A Calvanese Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Jay E | $173,000 | Atg | |
| Robinson Carolyn M | $193,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scurto Susan A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Dennis A Calvanese Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Jay E | $170,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Carolyn M | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scurto Susan A | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,257 | $66,042 | $7,670 | $58,372 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $60,790 | $7,060 | $53,730 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $62,000 | $6,670 | $55,330 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $60,530 | $6,510 | $54,020 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $59,970 | $6,450 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $58,390 | $6,280 | $52,110 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $47,710 | $5,910 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $45,950 | $5,690 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $44,110 | $5,460 | $38,650 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $42,080 | $5,210 | $36,870 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $51,610 | $5,170 | $46,440 |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $51,770 | $5,190 | $46,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map