434 Thunderbird Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,842 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Thunderbird Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,054,461, approximately $537 per square foot. 434 Thunderbird Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong
Bought by
Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong and The Elizabeth Yung Bong Kang Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Kang Harry Hui Nam and Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong
Bought by
Kang Harry Hui Nam and Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Dascanio Dennis and Dascanio Patricia L
Bought by
Kang Harry Hui Nam and Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Holt Gerald F and Holt Jeffrey
Bought by
Dascanio Dennis and Dascanio Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Elizabeth Yung Bong | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Harry Hui Nam | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Harry Hui Nam | $545,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dascanio Dennis | $185,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dascanio Dennis | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $190,075 | $108,090 | $81,985 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $186,349 | $105,971 | $80,378 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $182,696 | $103,894 | $78,802 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $179,114 | $101,857 | $77,257 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $175,602 | $99,859 | $75,743 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $173,802 | $98,835 | $74,967 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $170,395 | $96,897 | $73,498 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $167,054 | $94,997 | $72,057 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $162,680 | $93,135 | $69,545 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $159,491 | $91,309 | $68,182 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $157,096 | $89,938 | $67,158 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $154,019 | $88,176 | $65,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map